Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
All Age, Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones 10:30 am
All Age, Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
Mar 3 @ 10:30 am
All Age, Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones @ Beeston | United Kingdom
10.30am all age Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones  
Café Church with Rev Christine Fox 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Christine Fox @ St Barnabas
Mar 3 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Christine Fox    
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones 6:30 pm
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
Mar 3 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
4
5
Pancake party 5:00 pm
Pancake party
Mar 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
pancake party. Messy Church/CAP Pancake Party, we are holding a community Shrove Tuesday Pancake Party.  
Wesley Guild 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild @ BMC Chilwell road
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – An evening with Lesley Gray
Wives Group 7:45 pm
Wives Group @ BMC Queens Road
Mar 5 @ 7:45 pm
Wives’ Group – Talk on New Zealand with Elaine Liquorish
6
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Mar 6 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
7
8
9
10
Morning Worship: Rev Alistair Jones 10:30 am
Morning Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
Mar 10 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Rev Alistair Jones    
Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes @ St Barnabas
Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes    
Evening Worship: Rev Stuart Bell 6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Stuart Bell
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Stuart Bell  
11
12
Wesley Guild 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild @ BMC Chilwell road
Mar 12 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – Radio Times
Wives Group 7:45 pm
Wives Group @ BMC Queens Road
Mar 12 @ 7:45 pm
Wives’ Group – Quiz
13
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
14
15
16
17
Communion Service: Rev Matthew Fugill 10:30 am
Communion Service: Rev Matthew Fugill
Mar 17 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Communion Service: Rev Matthew Fugill  
Café Church with Rev Stuart Bell 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Stuart Bell @ St Barnabas
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Stuart Bell    
Evening Worship: Andrew Davies 6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Andrew Davies
Mar 17 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Andrew Davies  
18
19
Wesley Guild 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild @ BMC Chilwell road
Mar 19 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – AGM
Wives Group 7:45 pm
Wives Group @ BMC Queens Road
Mar 19 @ 7:45 pm
Wives’ Group – Amazing Octavia Hill
20
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Mar 20 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
21
22
23
24
Morning Worship: Joel Baldry 10:30 am
Morning Worship: Joel Baldry
Mar 24 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Joel Baldry    
Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes @ St Barnabas
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes    
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones 6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
Mar 24 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones  
25
26
27
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Mar 27 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
28
29
30
31
Morning Worship: Rev Matthew Fugill 10:30 am
Morning Worship: Rev Matthew Fugill
Mar 31 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Rev Matthew Fugill    
Café Church with Rev Alistair Jones 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Alistair Jones @ St Barnabas
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Alistair Jones    
Evening Worship: Rev Arnold Dixon 6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Arnold Dixon
Mar 31 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Arnold Dixon