Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Youth Fellowship 7:00 pm
Youth Fellowship @ BMC Chilwell Road
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Youth Fellowship, for those in the age of 13-18.
3
4
All Age Morning Worship: Tim Stanyon 10:30 am
All Age Morning Worship: Tim Stanyon
Nov 4 @ 10:30 am
All Age Morning Worship: Tim Stanyon @ Beeston | United Kingdom
10.30am All Age Morning Worship: Tim Stanyon    
Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes @ St Barnabas
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Susan Holmes    
Evening Worship: Andrew Davies 6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Andrew Davies
Nov 4 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Andrew Davies  
5
6
Wives Group – A Party to Celebrate our 58th Birthday 7:45 pm
Wives Group – A Party to Celebrate our 58th Birthday @ Beeston Methodist Church Queens Road
Nov 6 @ 7:45 pm
Wives’ Group – A Party to celebrate our 58th birthday
7
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Nov 7 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
8
9
Youth Fellowship 7:00 pm
Youth Fellowship @ BMC Chilwell Road
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Youth Fellowship, for those in the age of 13-18.
10
11
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones 10:30 am
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
Nov 11 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones  
Café Church with Rev Stuart Bell 3:30 pm
Café Church with Rev Stuart Bell @ St Barnabas
Nov 11 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Rev Stuart Bell    
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones 6:30 pm
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
Nov 11 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
12
13
Wives Group 7:45 pm
Wives Group @ Beeston Methodist Church Queens Road
Nov 13 @ 7:45 pm
Wives’ Group – AGM
14
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
15
16
Youth Fellowship 7:00 pm
Youth Fellowship @ BMC Chilwell Road
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Youth Fellowship, for those in the age of 13-18.
17
18
Holy Communion: Rev Alistair Jones 9:00 am
Holy Communion: Rev Alistair Jones
Nov 18 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
9:00am Holy Communion: Rev Alistair Jones
Morning Worship: Rev Alistair Jones 10:30 am
Morning Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
Nov 18 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Rev Alistair Jones  
Café Church with Gary Long 3:30 pm
Café Church with Gary Long @ St Barnabas
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Gary Long    
Service of Remembering: Rev Matthew Fugill and Rev Alistair Jones 5:00 pm
Service of Remembering: Rev Matthew Fugill and Rev Alistair Jones @ Beeston Methodist Church
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm
5.00pm Service of Remembering: Rev Matthew Fugill and Rev Alistair Jones  
19
20
Wives Group 7:45 pm
Wives Group @ Beeston Methodist Church Queens Road
Nov 20 @ 7:45 pm
Wives’ Group – Quiz Evening
21
Prayer Time 6:30 pm
Prayer Time
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm
Prayer Time led by Rev Alistair Jones in the family room at the back of the church (BMC Chilwell Road).
22
23
Youth Fellowship 7:00 pm
Youth Fellowship @ BMC Chilwell Road
Nov 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Youth Fellowship, for those in the age of 13-18.
24
25
United Communion Service: Rev Matthew Fugill 10:30 am
United Communion Service: Rev Matthew Fugill
Nov 25 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Communion Service: Rev Matthew Fugill  
Café Church with Ray Heasley 3:30 pm
Café Church with Ray Heasley @ St Barnabas
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church with Ray Heasley    
Evening Worship: Paula Dawson 6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Paula Dawson
Nov 25 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Paula Dawson  
26
27
28
29
30