Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Open space coffee and communion
11:00 am
Wesley Guild
7:30 pm
Wesley Guild
@ BMC Chilwell road
Oct 1 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – Led by Rev Alistair Jones – All Welcome
|
Table Top Time
3:30 pm
Table Top Time
Oct 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Table Top Time Flyer Table Top Time is a new family board games time at Beeston Methodist Church. Come along and learn new games, bring your own and play with new friends. (Children under 13 must be accompanied by an adult.) Tea and Coffee available.
|
|||||
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
10:30 am
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
Oct 6 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones this weeks readings 6th October 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Lamentations 1:1-6 Canticle : Lamentations 3:19-26 or Psalm 137 2 Timothy 1:1-14 Luke 17:5-10 Related Habakkuk 1:1-4;2:1-4 Psalm 37:1-9 2 Timothy 1:7-14 Luke 17:5-10 Second Service Nehemiah 5:1-13 Psalm 142 John 9:1-41
Café Church: Rev Susan Holmes
3:30 pm
Evening Worship: Val Sellars
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Val Sellars
@ Beeston Methodist Church at Chilwell Road
Oct 6 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Val Sellars this weeks readings 6th October 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Lamentations 1:1-6 Canticle : Lamentations 3:19-26 or Psalm 137 2 Timothy 1:1-14 Luke 17:5-10 Related Habakkuk 1:1-4;2:1-4 Psalm 37:1-9 2 Timothy 1:7-14 Luke 17:5-10 Second Service Nehemiah 5:1-13 Psalm 142 John 9:1-41
|
Open space coffee and communion
11:00 am
Wesley Guild
7:30 pm
Wesley Guild
@ BMC Chilwell road
Oct 8 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – At Work by Paula Dawson – All Welcome
|
|||||
Morning Worship: Rev Conrad Hicks
10:30 am
Morning Worship: Rev Conrad Hicks
Oct 13 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Rev Conrad Hicks this weeks readings 13th October 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 29:1,4-7 Psalm 66:1-12 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Related 2 Kings 5:1-3,7-15b Psalm 111 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Second Service Nehemiah 6:1-16 Psalm 144 John 15:12-27
Café Church: Tanya Cook
3:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
Oct 13 @ 6:30 pm
6.30pm Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones this weeks readings 13th October 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 29:1,4-7 Psalm 66:1-12 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Related 2 Kings 5:1-3,7-15b Psalm 111 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Second Service Nehemiah 6:1-16 Psalm 144 John 15:12-27
|
Men’s Fellowship
7:30 pm
Men’s Fellowship
@ BMC Chilwell road
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm
Men’s Fellowship,”Call My Bluff” hosted by Don Donkin, meeting in the Epworth room. All Welcome
|
Open space coffee and communion
11:00 am
Wesley Guild
7:30 pm
Wesley Guild
@ BMC Chilwell road
Oct 15 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – ‘Long Eaton Talking Newspaper’ Led by Martin Sykes – All Welcome
|
||||
Morning Worship: Local Arrangements
10:30 am
Morning Worship: Local Arrangements
Oct 20 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Local Arrangements this weeks readings 20th October 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 31:27-34 Psalm 119:97-104 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Related Genesis 32:22-31 Psalm 121 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Second Service Nehemiah 8:9-18 Psalm 149 John 16:1-11
Café Church: Rev Matthew Fugill
3:30 pm
Café Church: Rev Matthew Fugill
@ St Barnabas
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church: Rev Matthew Fugill
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
@ Beeston Methodist Church at Chilwell Road
Oct 20 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones this weeks readings 20th October 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 31:27-34 Psalm 119:97-104 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Related Genesis 32:22-31 Psalm 121 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Second Service Nehemiah 8:9-18 Psalm 149 John 16:1-11
|
Open space coffee and communion
11:00 am
Wesley Guild
7:30 pm
Wesley Guild
@ BMC Chilwell road
Oct 22 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – ‘These are a few of my favourite Hymns’ Led by Gill Watts – All Welcome
|
|||||
Morning Worship: Malcolm Wilson
10:30 am
Morning Worship: Malcolm Wilson
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Malcolm Wilson this weeks readings 27th October 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Joel 2:23-32 Psalm 65 2 Timothy 4:6-8, 16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Related Sirach/Ecclesiasticus 35:12-17 or Jeremiah 14:7-10, 19-22 Psalm 84:1-7 2 Timothy 4:6-8,16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Second Service Ecclesiastes 11:1 – 12:14 Psalm 119:1-16 2Timothy 2:1-7 Matthew 22:34-46[...]
Café Church: Local Arrangements
3:30 pm
Café Church: Local Arrangements
@ St Barnabas
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church: Local Arrangements
Evening Worship: Rev Christine Fox
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Christine Fox
@ Beeston Methodist Church at Chilwell Road
Oct 27 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Christine Fox this weeks readings 27th October 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Joel 2:23-32 Psalm 65 2 Timothy 4:6-8, 16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Related Sirach/Ecclesiasticus 35:12-17 or Jeremiah 14:7-10, 19-22 Psalm 84:1-7 2 Timothy 4:6-8,16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Second Service Ecclesiastes 11:1 – 12:14 Psalm 119:1-16 2Timothy 2:1-7 Matthew[...]
|
Open space coffee and communion
11:00 am
Wesley Guild
7:30 pm
Wesley Guild
@ BMC Chilwell road
Oct 29 @ 7:30 pm
Wesley Guild – Junior Church Led Peter Gray – All Welcome
|
Subscribe to filtered calendar