Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
10:30 am
Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones
Oct 6 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Communion Service: Rev Alistair Jones this weeks readings 6th October 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Lamentations 1:1-6 Canticle : Lamentations 3:19-26 or Psalm 137 2 Timothy 1:1-14 Luke 17:5-10 Related Habakkuk 1:1-4;2:1-4 Psalm 37:1-9 2 Timothy 1:7-14 Luke 17:5-10 Second Service Nehemiah 5:1-13 Psalm 142 John 9:1-41
Café Church: Rev Susan Holmes
3:30 pm
Evening Worship: Val Sellars
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Val Sellars
@ Beeston Methodist Church at Chilwell Road
Oct 6 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Val Sellars this weeks readings 6th October 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Lamentations 1:1-6 Canticle : Lamentations 3:19-26 or Psalm 137 2 Timothy 1:1-14 Luke 17:5-10 Related Habakkuk 1:1-4;2:1-4 Psalm 37:1-9 2 Timothy 1:7-14 Luke 17:5-10 Second Service Nehemiah 5:1-13 Psalm 142 John 9:1-41
|
||||||
Morning Worship: Rev Conrad Hicks
10:30 am
Morning Worship: Rev Conrad Hicks
Oct 13 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Rev Conrad Hicks this weeks readings 13th October 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 29:1,4-7 Psalm 66:1-12 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Related 2 Kings 5:1-3,7-15b Psalm 111 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Second Service Nehemiah 6:1-16 Psalm 144 John 15:12-27
Café Church: Tanya Cook
3:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
Oct 13 @ 6:30 pm
6.30pm Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones this weeks readings 13th October 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 29:1,4-7 Psalm 66:1-12 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Related 2 Kings 5:1-3,7-15b Psalm 111 2 Timothy 2:8-15 Luke 17:11-19 Second Service Nehemiah 6:1-16 Psalm 144 John 15:12-27
|
||||||
Morning Worship: Local Arrangements
10:30 am
Morning Worship: Local Arrangements
Oct 20 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Local Arrangements this weeks readings 20th October 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 31:27-34 Psalm 119:97-104 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Related Genesis 32:22-31 Psalm 121 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Second Service Nehemiah 8:9-18 Psalm 149 John 16:1-11
Café Church: Rev Matthew Fugill
3:30 pm
Café Church: Rev Matthew Fugill
@ St Barnabas
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church: Rev Matthew Fugill
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones
@ Beeston Methodist Church at Chilwell Road
Oct 20 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Alistair Jones this weeks readings 20th October 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Jeremiah 31:27-34 Psalm 119:97-104 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Related Genesis 32:22-31 Psalm 121 2 Timothy 3:14 – 4:5 Luke 18:1-8 Second Service Nehemiah 8:9-18 Psalm 149 John 16:1-11
|
||||||
Morning Worship: Malcolm Wilson
10:30 am
Morning Worship: Malcolm Wilson
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am
10.30am Morning Worship: Malcolm Wilson this weeks readings 27th October 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Joel 2:23-32 Psalm 65 2 Timothy 4:6-8, 16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Related Sirach/Ecclesiasticus 35:12-17 or Jeremiah 14:7-10, 19-22 Psalm 84:1-7 2 Timothy 4:6-8,16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Second Service Ecclesiastes 11:1 – 12:14 Psalm 119:1-16 2Timothy 2:1-7 Matthew 22:34-46[...]
Café Church: Local Arrangements
3:30 pm
Café Church: Local Arrangements
@ St Barnabas
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm
3.30pm Café Church: Local Arrangements
Evening Worship: Rev Christine Fox
6:30 pm
Evening Worship: Rev Christine Fox
@ Beeston Methodist Church at Chilwell Road
Oct 27 @ 6:30 pm
6:30pm Evening Worship: Rev Christine Fox this weeks readings 27th October 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time First Service Joel 2:23-32 Psalm 65 2 Timothy 4:6-8, 16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Related Sirach/Ecclesiasticus 35:12-17 or Jeremiah 14:7-10, 19-22 Psalm 84:1-7 2 Timothy 4:6-8,16-18 Luke 18:9-14 Second Service Ecclesiastes 11:1 – 12:14 Psalm 119:1-16 2Timothy 2:1-7 Matthew[...]
|
Subscribe to filtered calendar